"Zestafoni" - Double Champion.
"Metallurg" - "Zestaponi" 0-0.
The 18th round matches were held at the national football championship. Rustavi hosted a central match where Metallurg and Zestafoni played against each other. The match ended up with scoreless draw 0:0.
An interesting match was held in Martvili where local Merani hosted Dinamo Tbilisi. Dinamo won the first half with the goal of Albert Yague. In the second half, Dinamo was scored two goals (Iobashvili, Tape) 2:1. Besides that, Tornike Zarkua, a young goalkeeper of Dinamo, parried a penalty at the 66th minute.
In Zugdidi, Torpedo Kutaisi was winning with the goal of Tornike Tarkhnishvili but the team could not keep advantage till the end. Nikoloz Apakidze from Baia scored goal 1:1.
Gagra defeated Wit Georgia Tbilisi by the goal of Shalva Kvantaliani. Kolkheti Poti won over Spartaki Tkhinvali by the goal of Davit Megrelishvili. Both matches ended up with the same result 1:0.
The only match which guests won was held in Bolnisi. Sioni hosted Dila Gori and lost 0:3 (Davit Chagelishvili (2), Pavle Khorguashvili).
Zestafoni, current champion of the country, guaranteed winter championship. If Zestafoni wins over Merani Martvili on December 22, the team will become leader of the second round schedule.