Decreased Chances of "Olimpi".
As a result of the 31st round match of XXII Georgian National Championship the chance of championship has decreased for Olimpi Rustavi.
Olimpi hosted Zestaponi. Nika Gelashvili the best bombardier of the championship scored at the 40th seconds and Zestaponi advanced. At the 33rd minutes Irakli Dzaria managed to score and as a result Zestaponi had big advantage. At the 67th minutes Giorgi Murvelashvili scored a goal, but in spite of this Olimpi could not equalize and finally the match finished 2:1.
Sioni Bolnisi hosted outsider Spartaki. At the 69th minutes Givi Didava scored penalty kick and Bolnisi managed not to loose this match 1:1.
Kolkheti hosted Torpedo Kutaisi in Poti. At the 41st minutes Mdivanashvili scored a goal and at the 54th minutes Gotsiridze equalized, finally the match finished 1:1.
Samtredia hosted Wit-Georgia Tbilisi in Samtredia. Revaz Ghaniashvoli scored penalty kick and it was the decisive goal in this match.
Dinamo Tbilisi won over BaiaZugdidi in Zugdidi. At the 49th minutes Givi Kvaratskhelia scored and Dinamo advanced, but at the 61st minutes Kvaratskhelia equalized/ at the 78th minutes again Kvaratskhelia scored decisive goal and brought victory to his team 1:2