Parade of Leaders.
"Spartaki" - "Zestaponi" 1-0
All top three teams played in the 16th round of Supreme League and all of them won the matches. "Olimpi" Rustavi and "Dinamo" Tbilisi won with the same score 2:0. The first one hosted "Kolkheti" Poti and won with the scored goals of Luka Razmadze and Giorgi Rekhviashvili. As for "Dinamo", Mate Vatsadze scored a goal at the 79th minute and Irakli Lekvtadze scored at the last minute of the match.
Thanks to hat trick of Nikoloz Gelashvili, "Zestaponi" was winning the first half over "Samtredia" 3:0 . Players of Gia Geguchadze scored other 4 goals in the second half. Rati Tsinamdzgvrishvili and Jaba Dvali scored doubles - 7:0.
Spartaki Tskhinvali hosted Baia Zugdidi and beat them 2:0. Mikheil Barabadze scored the both goals, at the 80th minutes he was taken out from the field for medical first help, in a result of it he was changed.
It is noteworthy, that Spartaki won the third times. As for Baiathey held 5 official matches without scoring the goal.